Emmys 2020 winners record: See who took house an award – CNN

0
17
Emmys 2020 winners list: See who took home an award - CNN
See under for an inventory of nominees and winners.

Excellent lead actor in a restricted sequence or TV film

Jeremy Irons (“Watchmen”)
Hugh Jackman (“Unhealthy Schooling”)
Paul Mescal (“Regular Individuals”)
Jeremy Pope (“Hollywood”)
Mark Ruffalo (“I Know This A lot Is True”) *WINNER

Excellent lead actress in a restricted sequence or TV film

Cate Blanchett (“Mrs. America”)
Shira Haas (“Unorthodox”)
Regina King (“Watchmen”) *WINNER
Octavia Spencer (“Self Made”)
Kerry Washington (“Little Fires In all places”)

Supporting Actor in a Restricted Collection or Film

Dylan McDermott (“Hollywood”)
Jim Parsons (“Hollywood”)
Tituss Burgess (“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. the Reverend”)
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II (“Watchmen”) *WINNER
Jovan Adepo (“Watchmen”)
Louis Gossett Jr. (“Watchmen”)

Supporting Actress in a Restricted Collection or Film

Holland Taylor (“Hollywood”)
Uzo Aduba (“Mrs. America”) *WINNER
Margo Martindale (“Mrs. America”)
Tracey Ullman (“Mrs. America”)
Toni Collette (“Unbelievable”)
Jean Sensible (“Watchmen”)

Excellent lead actor in a comedy sequence

Anthony Anderson (“Black-ish”)
Don Cheadle (“Black Monday”)
Ted Danson (“The Good Place”)
Michael Douglas (“The Kominsky Methodology”)
Eugene Levy (“Schitt’s Creek”) *WINNER
Ramy Youssef (“Ramy”)

Excellent lead actress in a comedy sequence

Christina Applegate (“Lifeless to Me”)
Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Linda Cardellini (“Lifeless to Me”)
Catherine O’Hara (“Schitt’s Creek”) *WINNER
Issa Rae (“Insecure”)
Tracee Ellis Ross (“Black-ish”)

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Collection

Andre Braugher (“Brooklyn 9-9”)
William Jackson Harper (“The Good Place”)
Alan Arkin (“The Kominsky Methodology”)
Sterling Ok. Brown (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Tony Shalhoub (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Mahershala Ali (“Ramy”)
Kenan Thompson (“Saturday Evening Dwell”)
Dan Levy (“Schitt’s Creek”) *WINNER

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Collection

Betty Gilpin (“GLOW”)
D’Arcy Carden (“The Good Place”)
Yvonne Orji (“Insecure”)
Alex Borstein (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Marin Hinkle (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Kate McKinnon (“Saturday Evening Dwell”)
Cecily Robust (“Saturday Evening Dwell”)
Annie Murphy (“Schitt’s Creek”) *WINNER

Excellent lead actor in a drama sequence

Jason Bateman (“Ozark”)
Sterling Ok. Brown (“This Is Us”)
Steve Carell (“The Morning Present”)
Brian Cox (“Succession”)
Billy Porter (“Pose”)
Jeremy Robust (“Succession”) *WINNER

Excellent lead actress in a drama sequence

Jennifer Aniston (“The Morning Present”)
Olivia Colman (“The Crown”)
Jodie Comer (“Killing Eve”)
Laura Linney (“Ozark”)
Sandra Oh (“Killing Eve”)
Zendaya (“Euphoria”) *WINNER

Supporting Actor in a Drama Collection

Giancarlo Esposito (“Higher Name Saul”)
Bradley Whitford (“The Handmaid’s Story”)
Billy Crudup (“The Morning Present”) *WINNER
Mark Duplass (“The Morning Present”)
Nicholas Braun (“Succession”)
Kieran Culkin (“Succession”)
Matthew Macfadyen (“Succession”)
Jeffrey Wright (“Westworld”)

Supporting Actress in a Drama Collection

Laura Dern (“Large Little Lies”)
Meryl Streep (“Large Little Lies”)
Helena Bonham Carter (“The Crown”)
Samira Wiley (“The Handmaid’s Story”)
Fiona Shaw (“Killing Eve”)
Julia Garner (“Ozark”) *WINNER
Sarah Snook (“Succession”)
Thandie Newton (“Westworld”)

Excellent actuality/competitors sequence

“The Masked Singer”
“Nailed It”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” *WINNER
“Prime Chef”
“The Voice”

Excellent selection speak sequence

“Every day Present with Trevor Noah”
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee”
“Jimmy Kimmel Dwell”
“Final Week Tonight with John Oliver” *WINNER
“Late Present with Stephen Colbert”

Excellent restricted Collection

“Little Fires In all places”
“Mrs. America”
“Unbelievable”
“Unorthodox”
“Watchmen” *WINNER

Excellent comedy sequence

“Curb Your Enthusiasm”
“Lifeless to Me”
“The Good Place”
“Insecure”
“The Kominsky Methodology”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
“Schitt’s Creek” *WINNER
“What We Do within the Shadows”

Excellent drama sequence

“Higher Name Saul”
“The Crown”
“The Handmaid’s Story”
“Killing Eve”
“The Mandalorian”
“Stranger Issues”
“Succession” *WINNER

Filmy Online

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here